Performances & Clinics

THURSDAY, APRIL 20, 2017

PERFORMANCE

ERIC HARVIE THEATRE – Jazz Band

9:30 AM Holy Cross Jazz One | Director: Jeff Cabralda
10 AM Fleetwood Park Intermediate Jazz Band | Directors: Adam Gough/Colleen Sheridan
10:30 AM Agincourt Collegiate Institute North East Jazz | Director: David Lum
11 AM Vincent Massey Intermediate Jazz Band | Director: Matt Abraham
2 PM Handsworth Intermediate Jazz Band | Director: David Bradshaw
2:30 PM Argyle Secondary Senior Jazz Band | Director: Diana Chan
3 PM Daniel McIntyre Collegiate Institute Jazz Band | Director: Graham Dion
3:30 PM Pacific Academy Senior Jazz Band | Director: James Caswell
4 PM Westdale Jazz Band | Director: Noah Slusky
4:30 PM Henry G. Izatt Grade 8/9 Jazz Bnd | Director: Brendan McLean
5 PM Carson Graham Jazz Band B | Director: Kevin Yang

ROLSTON HALL – Concert Choir

9 AM Luther Collegiate Senior Choir | Director: Melissa Morgan
9:30 AM Allegria Chamber Choir | Director: Fiona Blackburn
10 AM Steinbach Christian School Chamber Choir | Director: James Fast
10:30 AM Tapestry Singers | Director: Carolyn Duerksen
11 AM Bellerose CHS Concert Choir | Director: Karen Labahn
11:30 AM Argyle Secondary Senior Concert Choir | Director: Frances Roberts
12 PM Daniel McIntyre Collegiate Institute Chamber Choir | Director Cynthia Peyson Wahl
12:30 PM Carson Graham Concert Choir | Director: Frank Lee

MARGARET GREENHAM THEATRE – Concert Band

10 AM Pacific Academy Senior Concert Band | Director: James Caswell
10:30 AM Henry G. Izatt Grade 8/9 Wind ensemble | Diretor: Brendan McLean
11 AM Grant Park High School Concert Band | Director: Joanne Karlowsky
2 PM Westdale Symphonic Band | Director: Noah Slusky
2:30 PM DRCSS Senior Concert Band | Director: Taylor Schmidt
3 PM Fleetwood Park Senior Concert Band | Director: Colleen Sheridan
3:30 PM Holy Cross Wind Ensemble | Director: Jeff Cabralda
4 PM Vincent Massey Collegiate Wind Ensemble | Director: Matt Abraham
4:30 PM Bellerose CHS Concert Band | Director Karen Labahn
5 PM Handsworth Intermediate Concert Band | Director: David Bradshaw
5:30 PM Elphinstone & Chatelech Senior Concert Band | Director: Tom Kellough
6 PM Agincourt Collegiate Institute Chamber Orchestra | Director: Amanda Tulk-O’Reilly

CLINICS

ROOM 123 – Jazz Band Clinics

11:30 AM Fleetwood Park Int. Jazz Band
12:30 PM Vincent Massey Int. Jazz Band

ROOM 223 – Jazz Band Clinics

11:30 AM Agincourt Collegiate Institute North East Jazz
12:30 PM Holy Cross Jazz One

ROLSTON HALL – Concert Choir Clinics

2 PM Bellerose CHS Concert Choir
3 PM Carson Graham Concert Chopir
4 PM Tapestry Singers
5 PM Argyle Sec. Sr. Concert Choir

BENTLEY CHAMBER STUDIO – Concert Choir Clinics

2 PM Luther College Sr. Choir
3 PM Steinbach Christian Chamber Choir
4 PM Allegria Chamber Choir
5 PM Daniel McIntyre Coll. Inst. Ch. Choir

MARGARET GREENHAM THEATRE – Concert Band Clinics

11:30 AM Pacific Academy Sr. Concert Band
12:30 PM Grant Park H.S. Concert Band

ROOM 224 – Concert Band Clinics

11:30 AM Henry G. Izatt Gr. 8/9 Wind Ensemble

FRIDAY, APRIL 21, 2017

PERFORMANCE

ERIC HARVIE THEATRE – Vocal Jazz

9:30 AM Holy Cross Avenue 88 | Director: Stan Kazun
10 AM Fort Richmond Showtime Vocal Jazz | Director: Becki Thiessen
10:30 AM DMC Chill | Director: Graham Dion
11 AM Glenlawn Collegiate Jazz Junction | Director: Rob Monson
11:30 AM Maples Collegiate Maple Sugar | Directors: Philip Lapatha/Dorothy Dyck
12 PM Mulgrave Vocal Jazz | Director: Natassja By
12:30 PM Carson Graham Senoir Vocal Jazz | Director: Frank Lee

ROLSTON HALL – Concert Choir

8:30 AM Maples Collegiate Senior Choir | Directors: Dorothy Dyck/Philip Lapatha
9 AM Pacific Academy Senior Concert Choir | Director: Dave Rosborough
9:30 AM Agincourt Collegiate Institute Madrigal | Director: James Pinhorn
10 AM Lord Beaverbrook Chamber Choir | Director: Heidi Wood
10:30 AM ECSD All City High School Choir | Director: Lyndsey Olsen
11 AM British Columbia Girls Choir | Director: Fiona Blackburn
11:30 AM Lord Beaverbrook Concert Choir | Director: Heidi Wood
12 PM Fort Richmond Collegiate Sr. Choir | Director: Becki Thiessen
12:30 PM Anacortes High School Concert Choir | Director: Carole Leander

ERIC HARVIE THEATRE – Jazz Band

2 PM Vincent Massey Collegiate Senior Jazz Band | Director: Matt Abraham
2:30 PM Western Canada High School Senior Jazz Band: Richard Harding
3 PM W.P. Wagner Jazz A | Director: Joedy Missal
3:30 PM Pickering Collegiate Senior Jazz Band | Director: Patrice Barbanchon
4 PM Grant Park High School Jazz Band | Director: Dorian Girardin
4:30 PM Fleetwood Park Senior Jazz Band | Directors: Colleen Sheridan/Adam Gough
5 PM R.D. Parker Collegiate Adrenalin Jazz | Director: Kevin Lewis
5:30 PM Glenlawn Collegiate Senior Jazz Band | Director: Greg Crowe

MARGARET GREENHAM THEATRE – Concert Band

2 PM Argyle Secondary Senior Concert Band | Director: Diana Chan
2:30 PM Fleetwood Park Grade 10 Concert Band | Directors: Colleen Sheridan/Adam Gough
3 PM MEI Concert Band | Director: Chad Joiner
3:30 PM Langley Fine Arts Senior Concert Band | Director: Mark Lainchbury
4 PM Glenlawn Collegiate Grade 10 Concert Band | Director: Greg Crowe
4:30 PM Vincent Massey Collegiate Symphonic Band | Director: Matt Abraham
5 PM Carson Graham Senior Wind Ensemble | Director: Kevin Yang
5:30 PM Langley Fine Arts School Orchestra | Director: Ron Goddard

CLINICS

ROOM 123 – Jazz Band Clinics

9 AM Handsworth Inter Jazz Band
10 AM Argyle Sec Senior Jazz Band
11 AM Pacific Academy Senior Jazz Band
12 PM Daniel McIntyre Coll Inst Jazz Band

ROOM 223 – Jazz Band Clinics

9 AM Henry G. Izatt Gr 8/9 Jazz Band
10 AM Carson Graham Jazz Band B
11 AM Westdale Jazz Band
12 PM  

MARGARET GREENHAM THEATRE – Concert Band Clinics

9 AM DRCSS Senior Band
10 AM Bellerose CHS Concert Band
11 AM Agincourt Coll Inst Chamber Orchestra
12 PM Handsworth Inter Concert Band
1 PM Westdale Symphonic Band

ROOM 224 – Concert Band Clinics

9 AM Elphinstone and Chatelech Senior Concert Band
10 AM Vincent Massey Coll Wind Ensemble
11 AM Fleetwood Park Senior Concert Band
12 PM Holy Cross Wind Ensemble
6 PM Langley Fine Arts School Orchestra

ROOM 122/4 – Vocal Jazz Clinics

2 PM Glenlawn Collegiate Jazz Junction
3 PM Carson Graham Senior Vocal Jazz
4 PM Maples Coll Maple Sugar
5 PM Holy Cross Avenue 88

ROOM 221 – Vocal Jazz Clinics

2 PM Fort Richmond Show Time Vocal Jazz
3 PM Mulberry Vocal Jazz
4 PM DMC Chill

BENTLEY CHAMBER ROOM – Concert Choir Clinics

1 PM Maples Collegiate Sr. Choir
2 PM Pacific Academy Senior Concert Choir
3 PM ECSD All City High School Choir
4 PM Fort Richmond Coll. Sr. Choir
5 PM Agincourt Coll Inst Madrigal Singers

CHURCH – Concert Choir Clinics

2 PM Lord Beaverbrook Chamber Choir
3 PM British Columbia Girls Choir
4 PM Lord Beaverbrook Concert Choir
5 PM Anacortes High School Choir

SATURDAY, APRIL 22, 2017

PERFORMANCES

ERIC HARVIE THEATRE – Vocal Jazz

9 AM Argyle Secondary Senior Vocal Jazz Ensemble | Director: Frances Robertsrgyle
9:30 AM Lord Beaverbrook Beyond Measure Vocal Jazz | Director: Heidi Wood
10 AM DMC Ice | Director: Cynthia Peyson Wahl
10:30 AM ’Nuf Sed | Director: Scott Leithead
11 AM Lord Beaverbrook Hard Choral Vocal Jazz | Director: Heidi Wood
11:30 AM New Westminster Vocal Jazz | Director: Kelly Proznick
12 PM Anacortes High School Jazz Choir | Director: Carole Leander
12:30 PM Form | Director: Julian Macdonald

ROLSTON HALL – Concert Choir

8:30 AM Fort Richmond Collegiate Vox Anima Chamber Choir | Director: Becki Thiessen
9 AM Holy Cross Vibe Sr. Concert Choir | Director: Han-Ah-Park
9:30 AM Kokopelli | Director: Scott Leithead
10 AM Langley Fine Arts Senior Choir | Directors: Jim Sparks/Jonny Michel
10:30 AM Vincent Massey Collegiate Chamber Choir | Director: Willa Wade
11 AM Maples Collegiate Chamber Choir | Directors: Philip Lapatha/Dorothy Dyck
11:30 AM ihana Youth Choir | Director: Lisa Ward
12 PM Mulgrave Chamber Choir | Director: Natassja By
12:30 PM Carson Graham Chamber Choir | Director: Frank Lee

ERIC HARVIE THEATRE – Jazz Band

2 PM Elphinstone & Chatelech Senior Jazz Band | Director: Tom Kellough
2:30 PM South City Jazz Big Band | Director: Christine Sheppard
3 PM Mulgrave Senior Jazz Band | Director: Colin Van de Reep
3:30 PM Glenlawn Collegiate Intermediate Jazz Band | Director: Rob Monson

MARGARET GREENHAM THEATRE – Concert Band

2 PM Glenlawn Collegiate Wind Ensemble | Director: Rob Monson
2:30 PM  
3 PM Western Canada High School Grade 11 Symphonic Band | Director: Brendan Hagan
3:30 PM A.L. Fortune Secondary Senior Concert Band | Director: Michelle Reed
4 PM R.D. Parker Collegiate Senior Concert Band | Director: Kevin Lewis
4:30 PM W.P. Wagner Concert Band | Director: Joedy Missal
5 PM Western Canada High School Grade 12 Wind Ensemble | Director: Brendan Hagan

CLINICS

ROOM 123 – Jazz Band Clinics

9 AM R.D. Parker Coll Adrenalin Jazz
10 AM Pickering Coll Senior Jazz Band
11 PM Western Canada High School Senior Jazz Band
12 PM Glenlawn Coll Senior Jazz Band
4 PM Mulgrave Senior Jazz Band
5 PM Elphinstone & Chatelech Senior Jazz Band

ROOM 223 – Jazz Band Clinics

9 AM Vincent Massey Coll Senior Jazz Band
10 AM Grant Park High School Jazz Band
11 AM W.P. Wagner Jazz A
12 PM Fleetwood Park Senior Jazz Band

MARGARET GREENHAM THEATRE – Concert Band Clinics

9 AM Fleetwood Park Grade 10 Concert Band
10 AM Glenlawn Collegiate Grade 10 Concert Band
11 AM MEI Concert Band | Director: Chad Joiner
12 PM Vincent Massey Collegiate Symphonic Band

ERIC HARVIE THEATRE – Jazz Band Clinics

4 PM Glenlawn Coll Inter Jazz Band
5 PM South City Jazz Big Band

ROOM 224 – Concert Band Clinics

10 AM Carson Graham Senior Wind Ensemble
11 AM Argyle Sec Senior Concert Band
12 PM Langley Fine Arts Senior Concert Band
5:30 PM A.L. Fortune Sec. Sr. Concert Band

ROOM 122/4 – Vocal Jazz Clinics

2 PM Lord Beaverbrook Beyond Measure Vocal Jazz
3 PM Argyle Senior Vocal Jazz
4 PM Form
5 PM ’Nuf Sed

ROOM 221 – Vocal Jazz Clinics

2 PM DMC Ice
3 PM Anacortes High School Jazz Choir
4 PM Lord Beaverbrook Hard Choral Vocal Jazz
5 PM New Westminster Vocal Jazz

BENTLEY CHAMBER ROOM – Concert Choir Clinics

1 PM Mulgrave Chamber Choir
2 PM Kokopelli
3 PM Carson Graham Chamber Choir
4 PM Maples Coll Chamber Choir
5 PM Langley Fine Arts Senior Choir

CHURCH – Concert Choir Clinics

2 PM Vincent Massey Chamber Choir
3 PM Holy Cross Vibe Sr. Choir
4 PM Fort Richmond Coll Vox Anima Chamber Choir
5 PM ihana Youth Choir

SUNDAY, APRIL 23, 2017

PERFORMANCES

ROLSTON HALL – Concert Choir

8:30 AM Glenlawn Collegiate Concert Choir | Director: Rob Monson
9 AM Lalin Vocal Ensemble | Director: Allison Girvan
9:30 AM New Westminster Chamber Choir | Director: Kelly Proznick
10 AM Òran | Director: Kathleen Luyk
10:30 AM Soliloquy | Director: Lisa Ward
11 AM New Westminster Senior Concert Choir | Director: Kelly Proznick
11:30 AM Chorazz! | Director: Tom Spila
12 AM Corazón | Director: Allison Girvan
12:30 PM Vacilando | Director: Kathleen Luyk

MARGARET GREENHAM THEATRE – Concert Band

12 PM Glenlawn Collegiate Senior Concert Band | Director: Greg Crowe

CLINICS

MARGARET GREENHAM THEATRE – Concert Band Clinics

9 AM R.D. Parker Coll Senior Concert Band
10 AM Western Canada Gr. 11 Symphonic Band
12:30 PM Glenlawn Collegiate Senior Concert Band

ROOM 224 – Concert Band Clinics

9 AM W.P. Wagner Concert Band
10 AM Glenlawn Wind Ensemble
12:30 PM Western Canada High School Grade 12 Wind Ensemble

ROLSTON HALL – Concert Choir Clinics

2 PM New Westminster Chamber Choir
3 PM Oran
4 PM Corazón
5 PM Soliloquy

BENTLEY CHAMBER ROOM – Concert Choir Clinics

1 PM Chorazz!
2 PM Lalin Vocal Ens.
3 PM Glenlawn Coll. Concert Choir
4 PM Vaciliando
5 PM New Westminster Sr. Concert Choir